Menu
Your Cart

Privacy and Security Policy

Privacy and Security Policy

As Celasun Jewelry, we strive to protect the privacy of our members who use our site to ensure that our users benefit from our services safely and completely. In this respect, this Celasun Jewelry Privacy Policy (“Policy”) has been prepared in order to process the personal data of our members in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (“Law”) and to inform our users in this context. Celasun Jewelry cookie policy is an integral part of this Policy.

The purpose of this Policy is to use the Celasun Jewelry.com website operated by Celasun Jewelry and the mobile application (all together referred to as the “Platform)) by Platform members / visitors / users (all together referred to as“ Data Owner)). or Celasun Jewelry's use of the personal data generated by the Data Owner during the use of the Platform.


What data is being processed?

Below are the data processed by Turuncu Mağazacılık which are considered as personal data in accordance with the Law. Unless expressly stated otherwise, the term “personal data kapsamında under the terms and conditions provided under this Policy shall include the following information.


Identity Information


Communication information


User Info


User Transaction Information


Transaction Security Information


Financial Information


Marketing Knowledge


Claim / Complaint Management Information


Data irrevocably anonymized by Articles 3 and 7 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data will not be treated as personal data in accordance with the provisions of the said law, and the processing of such data shall be carried out in accordance with the provisions of this Policy.


Personal Data Processing Objectives

Celasun Jewelry, the personal data provided by the Data Owner, the creation of a membership record and account and keeping the records related to it, the use of the Data Owner from the services provided through the Platform, performance monitoring of system errors, improvement of the operation of the Platform, maintenance and support services and backup services and services offered by Celasun Jewelry, including the purpose of providing services to the relevant people to benefit from the work carried out by the business units and relevant business processes, such products and services related to the likes, usage habits and needs of the relevant people to be privatized and the execution of the activities, Celasun Jewelry carried out by the relevant business unit to carry out commercial activities s to carry out the necessary works and conduct business processes related to this, to ensure the legal, technical and commercial-business security of Celasun Jewelry and the persons with whom it has business relations, and to plan and execute the commercial and / or business strategies of Celasun Jewelry.


Personal Data to be processed in accordance with the express consent of the data owners and their processing purposes

Within the express consent of the Data Owner, Celasun Jewelry will monitor the movements of the Data Owners on the Platform, increase user experience, generate statistics, profiling, direct marketing and remarketing, create specific promotional proposals for the Data Owner and transmit to the Data Owner. and to process the data obtained in this context for all kinds of advertising and material content and to share such data with the parties mentioned below.


Transfer of Personal Data:

Celasun Jewelry may transfer the personal data of the Data Holder and the new data obtained by using this personal data to the third parties that Celasun Jewelry uses for the purposes of this Privacy Policy for the purpose of fulfilling the purpose of this Privacy Policy. Celasun Jewelry, to improve the Data Owner experience (including improvement and personalization), to ensure the security of the Data Owner, to detect fraudulent or unauthorized use, to investigate operational evaluation, to eliminate the errors related to Platform services and to fulfill any of the purposes in this Privacy Policy to third parties such as outsourcing service providers, hosting service providers, law firms, research companies, call centers.


Personal data may be shared with Celasun Jewelry and Celasun Jewelry Company officials, shareholders, business partners, suppliers, legally authorized public institutions and organizations and legally authorized private institutions within the framework of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the Law. goal

This is the sticky Notification module. You can use it for any sticky messages such as cookie notices, special promotions, or any other important messages. http://www.allaboutcookies.org/